GPB100
  • GPB100

GPB100

CPU: RTL9601B-CG
DDR: 256Mb
FLASH: 64Mb
GPON Interface: GPON port (SC/APC) *1
Ethernet Interface: 10/100/1000M Base-T port (RJ45) *1


Product Features:
Compliance with ITU-T G.984 Standard
Compliance with H.248, MGCP and SIP protocol standards
Support Layer 2 Switching and Line Speed Forwarding of Uplink and Downlink Services for Ethernet Services
Support frame filtering and suppression
Support standard 802.1Q Vlan function, support VLAN conversion
Support for Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
Support Bridge Connection Service
Support QoS, including traffic classification, priority labeling, queuing and scheduling, traffic shaping and traffic control, etc
Support 2.6.3 IGMP Snooping
Support Ethernet port speed limit, loop detection, two-tier isolation
Support power failure alarm
Support remote reset and restart function
Support recovery of factory parameter function
Support data encryption
Support state detection and fault reporting
Support lightning protection of power supply

Port Features:
PON: Connecting source OLT devices via optical fiber cables
Ethernet Port (RJ45): User-side devices are connected through twisted-pair network, and the port rate is 10/100/1000M adaptive
Reset button: restart the device; hold down for more than 3 seconds, the system will restore the factory default
Power Interface: External Power Supply

Optical Features:
Support WDM technology for single-fiber bidirectional (single-fiber three-way) transmission
Interface type: SC/APC
Maximum Spectrum Ratio: 1:128
Rate: 1.25 Gbps up and 2.5 Gbps down
Transmission wavelength: 1310 nm
Receiving wavelength: 1490 NM
Output optical power: -1~+4dBm
Receiving sensitivity: <-27dBm
The longest distance between OLT and ONU is 20 km

Physical Features:
POWER: DC 12V/0.5A
Speration Temperature(℃): -555
SIZE: 120*95*30MM (L×W×H)

Previous: GPB200
Next: TPB1000
CONTACT US
Rm A401 Xichuang Industrial Garden Of University Town, The 2nd Industrial Park of Guanlong Village, Xili Town, Nanshan District, Shenzhen, China.

(+86) 755- 8334 5188

startel@startel-vision.com

yolkinjon      1470929097

(+86) 755- 8325 0015

Copyright © Shenzhen StarTel Technology Co. Ltd All Rights Reserved LED UV Curing System