TPB2100
  • TPB2100

TPB2100

GPON Parameter:
CPU: RTL9603C-VF-CG
DDR: 1Gb
FLASH: 1Gb
GPON Interface: GPON port (SC/APC) *1
Ethernet Interface: 10/100/1000M Base-T port (RJ45) *1, 10/100M Base-T port (RJ45) *1
POTS Interface: 4-core phone port (RJ11) *1
WIFI Interface: 2 external antennas, Compliant with IEEE 802.11b/g/n standards, 2.4GHz wireless network

OTT Parameter:
CPU: Amlogic S905X2
GPU: ARM G31 MP2 GPU
SDRAM: 1GB/2GB(DDR3)
Flash Memory: 8GB/16GB(EMMC 5.1)
GPON Features:
Compliance with ITU-T G.984 Standard
Compliance with H.248, MGCP and SIP protocol standards
Compliance with 802.11 n/b/g protocol standard
Support Layer 2 Switching and Line Speed Forwarding of Uplink and Downlink Services for Ethernet Services
Support frame filtering and suppression
Support standard 802.1Q Vlan function, support VLAN conversion
Support 4094 VLANs (802.1Q)
Support for Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
Support PPPOE, IPOE and Bridge
Support QoS, including traffic classification, priority labeling, queuing and scheduling, traffic shaping and traffic control, etc
Support 2.6.3 IGMP Snooping
Support Ethernet port speed limit, loop detection, two-tier isolation
Support power failure alarm
Support remote reset and restart function
Support recovery of factory parameter function
Support data encryption and data backup
Support state detection and fault reporting
Support lightning protection of power supply

Optical Features:
Support WDM technology for single-fiber bidirectional (single-fiber three-way) transmission
Interface type: SC/APC
Maximum Spectrum Ratio: 1:128
Rate: 1.25 Gbps up and 2.5 Gbps down
Transmission wavelength: 1310 nm
Receiving wavelength: 1490 NM
Output optical power: -1~+4dBm
Receiving sensitivity: <-28dBm
The longest distance between OLT and ONU is 20 km

OTT Features:
OS Android 9.0
Support HD MPEG 1/2/4, H.264/H.265, HD AVC/VC-1, RM/RMVB, Xvid/DivX3/4/5/6, Real Video 8/9/10 and other video coding formats
Support Avi/Rm/Rmvb/Ts/Vob/Mkv/Mov/ISO/wmv/asf/flv/dat/mpg/mpeg, 2K@4K and other video formats
Support MP3/WMA/AAC/WAV/OGG/AC3/DDP/TrueHD/DTS/HD/FLAC/APE and other audio formats
Support image formats such as HD JPEG/BMP/GIF/PNG/TIFF
USB 2.0 and USB 3.0, support mobile hard disk and solid-state hard disk
Support TF, SDHC and MMC SD cards
Support 3D graphics acceleration
Support 4Kx2K, H.265 HD video decoding and 4K video output
Support Multilingualism
Support infrared remote control
Support AI Voice Technology
Support 7.1 surround stereo audio output
Support external mouse and keyboard, 2.4 GHz wireless mouse and 2.4 GHz wireless keyboard
Support 2.4G Wireless WIFI Network Connection

Port Features:
PON: Source-end OLT devices connected by fiber optic cable
Ethernet port(RJ45): With twisted pair wire-to-user devices, LAN1 port rate is 10/100/1000M adaptive, LAN2 port rate is 10/100M Adaptive
Phone port(RJ11): The user-side device is connected by telephone line
Reset button: Restart the device, press and hold for more than 3 seconds, the system will restore the factory default
WIFI Button: Wireless routing on/off
WPS Button: WPS simplifies Wi-Fi wireless security settings and network management, or Wi-Fi protection settings, so you can choose the appropriate mode based on client support
Power switch: power on/off
Power interface: external power supply
HDMI port: HD video output
AV port: SD audio and video output
IR port: infrared receiving
SPDIF port: digital audio output
USB port: 2 USB ports
TF card slot: mini SD card storage

Physical Features:
POWER: DC 12V/1.5A
Speration Temperature(℃): -5~55℃
SIZE: 205*132*28MM (L×W×H)
Previous: Null
Next: GPE910
CONTACT US
Rm A401 Xichuang Industrial Garden Of University Town, The 2nd Industrial Park of Guanlong Village, Xili Town, Nanshan District, Shenzhen, China.

(+86) 755- 8334 5188

startel@startel-vision.com

yolkinjon      1470929097

(+86) 755- 8325 0015

Copyright © Shenzhen StarTel Technology Co. Ltd All Rights Reserved LED UV Curing System